Office Bearers

Office Bearers

The following members are currently or have been serving as Office Bearers of Salisbury City Rotaract Club inc. We thank those who undertake these roles, without you and your hard work, the club could not as run as smoothly as it does.

A History

2014/15

Christopher Mark, President

Ashlee Evans, Vice President / Faye Gough, Secretary / Damien Walker, Committee Member – Assistant Secretary&Web Master / Joshua Lay, Treasurer / Benjamin Ryder,  Committee Member / Bruce Chapman, Committee Member – District Club Representative / Michael Skelton, Committee Member  – Group4 Representative

 

2015/16

 

Ashlee Evans, President

Benjamin Ryder, Vice President / Damien Walker, Secretary / Joshua Lay, Treasurer / Christopher Mark, Immediate Past President /  Bruce Chapman, District Club Representative / Michael Skelton, Group4 Representative / Maria Hull, Service (Resigned)  Project Coordinator / Abigail Davey, Member Coordinator / Bianca Bilsborow, Professional Development Coordinator

2016/17

 

 Benjamin Ryder, President

Joshua Lay, Vice President / Damien Walker, Secretary / Andrew Bruce Chapman, Treasurer /Ashlee Evans, Immediate Past President and Club Representative for The District Committee / Dilli Ram Dhakal, Group 4 Representative / Bianca Bilsborow, Professional Development Coordinator / Kaz Bahmanzadah, Service Project Coordinator / Christopher Mark, Member Coordinator

2017/18

Joshua Lay, President

Damien Walker, Vice President / Robert Hedley, Secretary / Andrew Bruce Chapman, Treasurer / Benjamin  Ryder (Resigned), Immediate Past President / Ashlee Evans (Resigned), Club District Representative / Kaz Bahmanzadah, Group 4 Representative  / Bianca Bilsborrow (Resigned), Professional Development Coordinator / Jordan Fisher, Service Project Coordinator / Christine Maloney (Resigned), Member Coordinator

2018/19

 

Damien Walker, President

Bruce Chapman, Vice President / Jordan Fisher, Secretary / Joshua Lay, Treasurer/Immediate Past President /  Madison Kennewell, Club District Representative / Emily Harman, Group 4 Representative  / Alex Wood, Board Member/ PP Christopher Mark, Member Coordinator

 

2019/20

 

TBC

TBC

2020/21

 

TBC

TBC

2021/22

 

TBC

TBC

2022/23

 

  TBC

TBC

2023/24

 

  TBC

TBC

2024/25

 

 TBC

TBC

2025/26

 

 TBC

TBC

2026/27

 

TBC

TBC

2027/28

 

 TBC

TBC

2028/29

 

TBC

TBC

2029/30

 

TBC

TBC